2007 Regional Awards

 

Popular Voting Results

 

1964 GTO

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Description

Sponsored By:

3rd

Lindsey Carte

68

wht conv

Electric

2nd

Ray Marino

77

Red conv

City

1st

Matthew Ritter

88

Gray hdtp

GTO

1965 GTO

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Description

Sponsored By:

3rd

Rich Gioia

14

Blk conv

Roofing

2nd

Louis Livria

158

Iris mist hdtp

Sales

1st

Doug Laird

139

Teal hdtp

Company

1966 GTO

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Description

Sponsored By:

3rd

Steve Ditullio

129

Burg conv

Pioneer Valley

2nd

Jim Eyer

60

Gold/blk hdtp

GTO

1st

Larry Wyker

72

Palmetto conv

Club

 1967 GTO

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Description

Sponsored By:

3rd

Joe Portagallo

70

Red hdtp

Ted

2nd

Ed Burns

42

Turq hdtp

Constandelis DDS

1st

Maureen Rossi

94

Blk conv

“Dr Tooth”

1968 GTO

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Description

Sponsored By:

3rd

John Dewitte

1

Blue hdtp

Electric City

2nd

Bob Corazzini

34

Red hdtp

GTO

1st

Andrew Kear

32

Blue hdtp

Club

1969 GTO

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Description

Sponsored By:

3rd

Bob Schweitzer Jr

126

Blue hdtp

Wittig

2nd

Bob Serrao

15

Gray conv

Legutko

1st

Chuck Anlas

16

Red hdtp

Insurance

 1970 GTO

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Description

Sponsored By:

3rd

Doug Waymer

33

Yellow conv

Packard

2nd

Andrew Asaro

139

Green conv

Industries

1st

Bob Mollinary

74

Red conv

 

 

1971-74 GTO

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

Russel Kurtz

157

72 yellow conv

Royal

2nd

Ray Kelly

43

71 red conv

GTO

1st

Carmine Annunziata

89

74 red hdtp

Club

1969-71 GTO JUDGE

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

Greg Serico

144

69 caro red chdtp

North

2nd

Jeff Legutko

104

71 white hdtp

American

1st

Matt Patmer

23

69 red conv

Pfister

1964-67 GTO Modified

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

William Zisa

49

67 blue hdtp

GTO

2nd

Frank Hansen

39

64 red hdtp

Association

1st

Dale Localio

137

67 red hdtp

Of PA

1968-1974 GTO Modified

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

Phil Avelo

145

69 blk hdtp

Delaware Valley

2nd

Scott Fischer

121

69 tangerine hdtp

Old Goats

1st

Harold Murray

35

68 blue hdtp

Club

2004-2006 GTO Stock

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

Todd Stoffel

107

blue 2006

Roxbury

2nd

Bob Murray

59

orange 2006

Automotive

1st

Linda Miterko

30

orange 2006

 

2004-2006 GTO Modified

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

Bob Hamblen

132

yellow 2004

Paul

2nd

Kurt  Bergantini

81

black 2004

Miller

1st

Steve Morton

50

silver 2006

Automotive

1961-1967 Tempest / Lemans

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

Kelly Murray

135

66 lemans 4 door

Luke’s

2nd

Rory Temple

63

66 lemans hdtp

Auto

1st

Phil Spare

5

66 lemans blk hdtp

Service

1968-1974 Tempest / Lemans

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

John Schwedhelm

83

72 lemans hdtp

Susquehanna

2nd

Francis Teller

87

68 tempest hdtp

Valley

1st

Mike Crocetti

71

70 lemans hdtp

GTO Tigers

 

1967-1981 TA / Firebird “F” Body

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

Steve Spotaro

167

68 firebird conv

Allied

2nd

Lynn gray

165

70 white T/A

Building

1st

Gary Trombino

56

73 red T/A hdtp

Products

 

1982 -Present TA / Firebird “F” Body

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

Brian Rowe

124

88 red T/A

Ames

2nd

John Greco

44

2002 red firehawk

Performance

1st

Christopher Doria

119

94 white T/A

Engineering

All Open Pontiac

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

John Cappelmann

90

61 bonny conv

Old Stillwater

2nd

Louis Carpenter

148

62 Gran Prix blk

Garage

1st

Kenny Colacino

11

63 Catalina hdtp

In Progress Pontiac

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

3rd

William Black

151

68 primered hdtp

Denville Bear

2nd

Alan Stack

133

66 GTO coupe

and

1st

Connie Scotellaro

85

78 white T/A

Body Works

2006 Event Winners Circle Entries

  Class

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

04-06 GTO

John Vilardi

28

2005 silver

Performance

1969 GTO

Ed Saunders

61

Blue conv

Years

1965 GTO

Ed Jarusiewicz

67

Burg conv

 

1968 GTO

Tom Cook

73

Red hdtp

 

Best of Show Popular Vote

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

1st

Kenny Colacino

11

63 Catalina hdtp

Garden State GTO’s

Long Distance Award

    Place

Owner

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

1st

Steve Morton

50

2006 – from MA

Nostalgia Motors

 President's Choice Award

    Place

Owne

Car #

Vehicle Des/Year

Sponsored By:

1st

Francis Teller

87

68 sprint 6 tempest

Gazzani Motors

 

Concours Judging Results

 

GOLD

 

JOHN BARATTA                 1967 CAMEO IVORY CONVERTIBLE

JOHN CARTIER                  1966 MONTERO RED CONVERTIBLE

ED ROWE                             1967 BLUE H.O. CONVERTIBLE

RON HAMBRECHT            1969 CAROUSEL RED JUDGE COUPE

MARK SIMIELE                  1969 WARWICK BLUE CONVERTIBLE

STEVE KIELLAR                 1965 BURGANDY HARDTOP

RICK MAHONEY                1970 RED JUDGE CONVERTIBLE

 

SILVER

 

SAL PIRRUCCIO                 1966 BARRIER BLUE HARDTOP

GARY STAVAC                    1967 BLACK COUPE

MARC KOMORSKY           1968 APRIL GOLD COUPE

FRANK PLATT                     1965 NIGHTWATCH BLUE CONVERTIBLE

 

BRONZE

 

BOB DESIO                          1970 MINT TURQUOISE CONVERTIBLE

HARRY SANTA                    1965 RED HARDTOP

   

BEST OF SHOW CONCOURS

 

RICK MAHONEY  1970 RED JUDGE CONVERTIBLE

349 out of 350 points!!!